FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $30 WITHIN AUSTRALIA

Privacy

Lori respects your privacy

Lori is committed to complying with its obligations under the ‘National Privacy Principles’ as contained in Australian privacy legislation.

Collection of your personal information

In order to provide better service to our valued customers, we may request personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. We may need these for feedback forms and competition entry forms for example.

Where it is reasonable and practical to do so, we will collect personal information about you directly from you. If you choose to withhold requested personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the customer service you require should that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law. We do not collect sensitive information about you.

Use of your personal information

The personal information that we seek is generally used for the purpose of being of service to you, for example, name and contact details for entering a centre competition. We do not use your personal information for any purpose other than for the purpose for which it was disclosed.

Your personal information is also collected to promote and market services we offer to you and which we consider may be of interest to you. If you do not wish us to contact you in relation to such services, please contact us and tell us.

Disclosure of your personal information

We may disclose your personal information to our retailers and to any service providers who provide services in connection with Lori, where such disclosure helps us to be of better service to you.

We do not provide or sell your personal information to other organisations.

Storage and security of your personal information

Lori Management takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration.

Your personal information is mainly stored in secure electronic databases. We use a number of appropriate security procedures and technology to protect any personal information we hold. For example, access to and use of personal information within Lori Management is limited to authorised personnel only, so as to prevent misuse or unlawful disclosure of the information.

We also take measures to destroy or permanently de-identify your personal information when it is no longer required for the purpose for which it was collected.

If you would like to discuss any issues about our Privacy Policy, please email Lori at info@lori.com.au

What are you looking for?

Join Our Mailing List

Stay Informed! Monthly Tips, Tracks and Discount.

Your cart